Mississippi most underrated rapper with a REAL NIGGA IMAGE

Featured artist: MUDDsippinTREAL - Mississippi most underrated rapper with a REAL NIGGA IMAGE

Below is a short interview with the upcoming underground artist MUDDsippinTREAL.

How did you decide to become an artist?

MUDDsippinTREAL: One day I woke up seen my brother writing a song.
Back then my brothers where like super heroes to me so I wanted to do the same but I thought I couldn't do it. But he pushed me and told me to flow so I did he loved it and I did to I couldn't stop. But I have always loved music since I was 7 or 8. I'm really motivated from where I came from a lot of people know I'm raw but just want give me my credit… I'm also SELF MOTIVATED because of that

Best advice given to me about my dream was to wake up and get up because dreams only happen when you sleep,, I told that to myself,, but yeah my big brother Blaq Rambo aka main told me bruh you gone make it you the best he said im just focused on you now get you heard cause you got talent that some people wish for…. But just for someone to put there dream to the side a Lil and try to help me make it That's my energy drink to all this

- MUDDsippinTREAL


What about concerts? Do you play live?

Yes I do a couple shows sometimes
I also throw parties

Best punchline you ever wrote?


instead of having fun I rather try to save funds!!
- MUDDsippinTREAL

What are you currently working on? Did you release something in the past?

Yeah I have FEED DA STREETZ on #datpiff.com just a tape I threw together young growing up just finding my craft my flow
I also recently just dropped A fire mixtape on #spinrilla called REAL NIGGA IMAGE it has no features it really is hot I love it
REAL NIGGA IMAGE RELOADED COMING ALSO..
bout to hit the radio with my hit single #INmyZONE
SHOOT A VIDEO TO IT

Last but not least: Would you sign a record contract with a major label?

Somebody like moneybagg Yo,,young dolph,,starlito or any kinda artist that came up Lik me I'll think about linking up with but I really just wanna build my label up STREET MAFIA EMPIRE

Any last words?

Yeah S/O to GOD in tripple blessed S/O to my granddaddy S/O to my brothers all of them S/O to all the people that believe in me wanna see me living my dream I just hate that they show so much #support to you when you doing dumb shit in the streets than when you trynna chase your dreams S/O to the whole Mississippi S/O to my team to many people to name but they know who they are C. B. MAFIA – STREET MAFIA EMPIRE!!!!!!!!!!!

Where can we contact you?

MUDDsippinTREAL: @darealtrealboe ,,,facebook- mudd sippin treal,,,, soundcloud – mudd sippin treal

Thank you for your time. We wish you and your career the success it deserves.

--

This interview opportunity has been provided by RapBeats.net, the digital marketplace for urban production music .


Want to get featured too? Apply here to get interviewed!

.

No comments :

Post a Comment