my story my dream my Empire

Featured artist: mafioso - my story my dream my Empire


Below is a short interview with the upcoming underground artist mafioso.

How did you decide to become an artist?

mafioso: Real name: Taurence Tarell Dotson
Birthdate: November 28, 1986
Birthplace: Miami, Flordia United States of America
Label: Dynasty Records
Nicknames: Mafioso, Young Mafioso, Mafi, Young Mafi, Papa, Papa Mafioso

Taurence Tarell Dotson better known as Mafioso, is a upcoming rapper out of Miami, Florida currently residing in Macon, Georgia. He is a between Plies and Wayne and has been focused on his lyrical content since an early age. Growing up on the streets of Miami, he experienced life changimg events at the age of fiftteen he was incarcerated and spend five years in jail; at the age of twenty when he was released he vowed to never return to jail and to focus his attention on music; this was the beginning of Dynasty Records

to never give up in what you believe in no matter what for how long it takes just keep wit it

- mafioso


What about concerts? Do you play live?

right now at this moment I’m doing open mic in the city that I’m in now which is Macon Georgia so if it’s like a concert then yes..

Best punchline you ever wrote?


ok one time for the bartender Hennessy and her staff phone I’m looking for a thick bitch so I can beat her in tell her walls gone/ we click up and we tuned up no pussy niggas don’t turn down/ talking all that gangsta shit and get stuff down like a ant Pal
- mafioso

What are you currently working on? Did you release something in the past?

I’m working on my mixtape right now the title of it is called my story

Last but not least: Would you sign a record contract with a major label?

I would love to sign with Def Jam or universal

Any last words?

yeah I would love to give a shout out to Louis black Kadafi and everybody that Knowles mafioso Fuck with you..

Where can we contact you?

mafioso: https://m.facebook.com/profile.php?id=184667978347252

Thank you for your time. We wish you and your career the success it deserves.

--

This interview was done by Amanda Aselia, a long time blogger and entertainment journalist specialized in the underground hip hop music field.


Want to get featured too? Apply here to get interviewed!

.

No comments :

Post a Comment